slidebg1

Publisher Privacy policy

Infinite Rewards Pvt Ltd (Also known by its brand name Codemojo,. ("we," "us," "our," or "Codemojo") knows you care about how your personal information is used and shared. Please read the following to learn more about how we use your personal information. By visiting, accessing, or using Codemojo services and any other linked pages, features, content, or application services offered by Codemojo (collectively, the "Platform"), you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy.

CODEMOJO USERS

WHAT DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVER?

This Privacy Policy covers Codemojo's treatment of personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") that Codemojo gathers when you (“user”) access the Platform. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Codemojo does not own or control, or to individuals that Codemojo does not employ or manage.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES CODEMOJO COLLECT?

The information we gather from users enables us to personalize and improve our services. We collect the following types of information from our users:

Personal Information You Provide to Us:

We receive and store any information you enter on our Platform or provide to us in any other way. The types of Personal Information collected may include your email address, IP address, latitude and longitude, browser or mobile device information, and any other information necessary for us to provide our services. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our special features – for example, we may need to collect an email address or mobile number so we can send the details of the reward you had opted for. The Personal Information you provide is used for such purposes as delivering these reward coupons/vouchers, answering questions, improving the content of the Platform, customizing the advertising and content you see, and communicating with you about Codemojo's products and services, including specials and new features. Granting us permission to use your information not only allows us to provide the Platform as it exists today, but it also allows us to provide you with innovative features and services we develop in the future that use the information we receive about you in new ways.

Personal Information Collected Automatically:

Whenever you interact with our Platform or use our services, we receive and store information that describes how you interacted with them. Codemojo automatically receives and records information on our server logs including, where applicable, your unique mobile device ID, the application(s) used, IP address, cookie information, device type, operating system, timestamps, and the reward redemption you requested. In addition, we automatically receive and record which rewards you have registered and/or redeemed through the Platform, which rewards you have gifted to your friends, which in-application achievements you have completed for rewards, your location when using the service, and other reward-related or application-related actions you may take in connection with the Platform or our services.

Generally, our service automatically collects usage information, such as the number and frequency of visitors to our Platform and its components, including reward-related and gamification-related information, similar to TV ratings that indicate how many people watched a particular show. This type of aggregate data enables us to figure out how users use parts of the Platform or services so we can make the Platform appealing to as many users as possible, and improve those services. As part of this use of information, we may provide aggregate information to our partners about how our users, collectively or individually, use our Platform or services. We share this type of statistical data so our partners also understand how people use the Platform or services, so they, too, may provide you with an optimal online experience. We also may collect information when you purchase products or services offline, and may obtain Personal Data from reputable third parties, such as partnering app developers. Since providing detailed information regarding our Privacy Policy can at times prove impractical – such as when you register or in connection with these other services - you may instead be provided with a short notice that reminds you to refer to this Privacy Policy and other relevant information from us.

E-mail Communications:

We may receive a confirmation when you open an email from Codemojo if your computer or device supports this type of functionality. Codemojo uses this confirmation to help us make emails more interesting and helpful and to improve the Platform and our services. We also compare our user list to lists received from other companies, in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our users.

What About Cookies?

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's (or other device's) persistent storage medium (e.g., hard drive) through your browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our site are visited and by how many people. We use cookies to enhance visitors' experiences, to learn more about their use of the Platform and to improve quality.

WILL CODEMOJO SHARE ANY OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION IT RECEIVES?

We disclose the information in our systems for the following purposes:

Brands: We allow Brands to choose the demographic information of users who will see their rewards/offers and you agree we may use any of the information we have collected from you (including, without limitation, information you may have decided not to show to other users) to select or allow the advertiser to select the appropriate audience for those advertisements. For example, we may allow an advertiser to target an ad to you based on your reward redemption history, demographics, location, application usage history, and/or survey responses. Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We anticipate we may become affiliated with a variety of businesses and work closely with them. In certain situations, these businesses may sell items to you through the Platform. In other situations, Codemojo may provide services, or sell products jointly with affiliated businesses. Codemojo may also provide Personal Information and/or aggregate data to those partners for remarketing purposes, cross device analysis and for monitoring performance metrics

Agents: We may use other companies and people to perform tasks to help us run the Platform and sometimes we need to share your information with them to allow them to provide us with the products or services we've requested. In addition, we enter into relationships with partners/app developers who provide services to you, sell items or provide promotions to you.

Business Transfers: In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, user information is typically one of the business assets that are transferred. Moreover, if Codemojo, or substantially all of its assets were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Codemojo goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third-party. By using the Codemojo Platform you acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Codemojo or its assets may continue to use your Personal Information as set forth in this policy.

Protection of Codemojo and Others: We may release Personal Information when we believe in good faith that release is necessary to comply with the law; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Codemojo, our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

IS PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT ME SECURE?

Codemojo endeavors to protect user information to ensure that user account information is kept private, however, Codemojo cannot guarantee the security of user account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time. The Platform contains links to other sites and services, and Codemojo is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of other sites and services. When accessing another site or service you should read the privacy policy stated on that site. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected on the Platform.

Children's Privacy

Codemojo adheres to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not create nor use any behavioral advertising segments of children under 13 as part of our Platform. If we are made aware that we have received personally identifiable information from someone under 13, we will use reasonable efforts to remove that information from our records.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Codemojo may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes in the way we use Personal Information, we will notify you by updating this Privacy Policy or posting an announcement on our Platform or sending you an email. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when he or she uses the Platform after such changes have been first posted.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy on our Platform, please send us a detailed message at privacy@Codemojo.io. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE?

When you receive email from Codemojo, you can opt out of receiving further emails by following the included instructions to unsubscribe.

In general, you can opt out of most in-app mobile online behavioral advertising by changing the settings on your mobile device. On Apple devices, the setting may be under Settings-Privacy-Advertising-Limit Ad Tracking. On Android devices, the setting may be under Settings-Account & Sync-Google-Ads-Opt Out of Interest-Based Ads.

Grievances

Grievance Officer: In the event that a user intends to update or requires access to stored information, he/she may write to support@codemojo.io